Incident Report #66 2016
Fellwalking
22/08/16, 13:40
Allan Bank, Grasmere
Monday
Woman slipped on wet rocky path and sustained injuries to her head, eye, hand and leg. She was assisted down by the team and treated by paramedics
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 10