Incident Report #66 2014
Fellwalking
13/08/14, 19:21
Bowfell, Gt Langdale
Wednesday
A man and his granddaughter were reported overdue from a walk round the fells at the end of Langdale. Last seen about 4pm on Bowfell summit, they turned up at Keswick MRT base at around 21:20 while a couple of team members where checking that they weren't making their way down Mickleden.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 2