Incident Report #66 2013
Vehicle incident
28/08/13, 13:00
Wrynose Pass
Wednesday
The team were requested check the welfare of the passengers of a vehicle reported as stranded on Wrynose Pass. They were checked, and were OK, so recovery of them and their vehicle was arranged.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 3