Incident Report #66 2012
Fellwalking
Tuesday
11/09/12, 12:50
Rydal Mount, Coffin Route
The team assisted a 79-year-old woman after she fell and sustained injuries to her head and wrist. She was only a short distance from the road, where an ambulance could get to. She was helped to the ambulance and taken to hospital.
Duration: 1.25 hours
Team Members: 7