Incident Report #66 2011
Mountain Biking
Sunday
14/08/11, 13:23
Wrynose Pass, Little Langdale
A mountain biker was reported as having fallen off his bike on Wrynose Pass. We responded, along with air ambulance. We were stood down on route, once it was established that they had reached him and didn't need our help.
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 13