Incident Report #66 2010
cragfast
Monday
05/07/10, 17:01
Steel Fell, Grasmere
The team was called to rescue a 60-year-old woman who had become cragfast on steep ground near the top of Steel Fell. After some searching to find her she was located and recovered to the valley unhurt.
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 11