Incident Report #66 2025

Local

19/06/25, 10:21

Elterwater riverside path

An elderly woman took a tumble on the path, fracturing her humerus in the process. She was assisted by the team

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 9

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png