Incident Report #65 2026
Fellrunning
Saturday
06/06/26, 08:25
Stickle Ghyll
During a training event we received reports that a competitor in a challenge event was struggling down with a leg injury. We responded and located a woman who had been assisted to the valley floor. We returned to training
Duration: 0.66 hours
Team Members: 18