Incident Report #65 2024

Bouldering, Rock climbing

23/07/24, 10:57

Langdale Boulders

Tuesday

A climber fell from the Langdale Boulders sustaining a fractured ankle. The team attended, treated him and stretchered him to an ambulance

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 14

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo