Incident Report #65 2021

Rock climbing

21/09/21, 15:55

Upper Scout Crag

Tuesday

A climber took a fall, sustaining a lower leg injury. She was treated by team members and then recovered from the crg and stretchered off

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo