Incident Report #65 2019

Fellwalking

14/09/19, 19:36

Three Tarns

Saturday

A man ground to a halt at Three Tarns after trying to complete a very ambitious route. He was located using SARLOC and subsequently by team members and assisted from the hill

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo