Incident Report #65 2018

Fellwalking

Tuesday

14/08/18, 23:45

Langdale to Scafell

A lone male was reported overdue from a walk to Scafell. Team leaders monitored the situation overnight and a search was planned first thing. The man was located as teams were deploying

Duration: 12 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo