Incident Report #65 2017
Fellwalking
09/07/17, 17:17
Far Easedale, Grasmere
Sunday
We were all just about to go home from the previous rescue when we were notified of a male who had collapsed, exhausted and unwell. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a point from where the air ambulance could take him on to hospital
Midges turned out in force
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 15