Incident Report #65 2016
Fellwalking
19/08/16, 14:53
Wansfell
Friday
A young woman took a fall, sustaining a back injury. As we were treating her, her condition deteriorated and became serious ill. She was evacuated rapidly to a waiting ambulance and subsequently to an air ambulance for transport to hospital
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13