Incident Report #65 2014
Fellwalking
Sunday
10/08/14, 22:56
Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale
Three men reported themselves on difficulty when one of their two tents was destroyed by strong winds. After lengthy discussions, it was decided that they would stay up there in there in their one remaining tent and make their way down in daylight. They re-contacted next day to confirm that they had got down safely
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 1