Incident Report #65 2013
flashing lights
10/08/13, 19:49
Red Screes, kirkstone pass
Saturday
Flashing lights were reported from the crags on Red Screes. Team members investigated, but only found some people walking down who had been using flash to take photographs.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 2