Incident Report #65 2011
Fellwalking
Saturday
13/08/11, 10:41
Windermere, Orrest Head
A woman sustained a suspected fracture to her lower leg on the summit of Orrest Head. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 8