Incident Report #64 2026
Fellwalking/camping
Friday
05/06/26, 08:10
Pavey Ark
A young female camper reported herself as cold and uncertain of being able to locate her way down. She was located via SARLOC and guided down by phone by team members
Duration: 3.25 hours
Team Members: 3