Incident Report #64 2023
Fellwalking
Tuesday
01/08/23, 08:15
Oak Howe
A woman slipped and sustained a fracture/dislocation of her ankle. She was given analgesic and the dislocation was reduced before she was evacuated to an ambulance waiting in the valley. Smooth soled-shoes mays have been a factor in the slip
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 8