Incident Report #64 2021
Fellwalking
Saturday
18/09/21, 17:04
Stake Pass
A man heading up Stake Pass to camp became unwell and hypoglyceamic. He was treated and escorted back to the valley floor
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 6