Incident Report #64 2019
Fellwalking
Tuesday
10/09/19, 18:32
Deer Bield, Grasmere
Two women reported themselves benighted. We located them and escorted back to civilisation.
We were assisted by Kendal MRT on this one, being short of members ourselves due to a prior engagement in Langdale.
For clarity's sake, it's unlikely we'd recommend Burberry macs, Sketchers trainers or Gucci bags for Lakes hillwalking
#beprepared #beadventuresmart
Duration: unknown hours
Team Members: 4