Incident Report #64 2017
Ghyll Scrambling
09/07/17, 15:12
Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A woman sustained an ankle inury when she jumped into a pool while ghyll scrambling. Helpfully, she managed to get herself out of the water, where she was treated and evacuated
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 16