Incident Report #64 2016
Fellwalking
Monday
15/08/16, 13:40
Wansfell
A woman sustained a suspected ankle fracture near the summit of Wansfell. She was treated by team members and air ambulance crew, and then evacuated to Furness Generak Hospital
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 8