Incident Report #64 2015

Fellwalking

Thursday

16/07/15, 11:41

Easedale Tarn path

We were called to assist a 70 year old female with a potentially serious cut on her leg. 
The team responded, but were ultimately not required after paramdics were able to treat her 

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png