Incident Report #64 2014
Rock Scrambling
09/08/14, 13:46
Pavey Ark, Jack's Rake, Gt Langdale
Saturday
Party of five reported cragfast with one with minor injuries
The minor injury was treated and she was airlifted by RAF Seaking. The remainder of the group were assisted from the rake.
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 13