Incident Report #64 2013

Fellwalking

Saturday

10/08/13, 13:47

Gt Langdale, Copt Howe

A woman slipped and sustained a fracture to her lower leg. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance at the roadside

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo