Incident Report #64 2012
Fellwalking
Sunday
02/09/12, 15:15
Windermere, Orrest Head
An elderly male was reported as feeling weak and unwell. The team was dispatched and assisted an ambulance crew in evacuating him to the ambulance at the roadside.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 7