Incident Report #64 2025
Fellwalking
Sunday
15/06/25, 14:12
Mark Gate, Great Langdale
A woman sustained a nasty leg injury when she tripped. She was treated by team members, splinted, given pain relief and evacuated by stretcher, then handed over to NWAS
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 10