Incident Report #63 2026
Fellwalking
Thursday
04/06/26, 13:20
Stythwaite Steps
A woman descending on the Coast to Coast path sustained an ankle injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated
Duration: 2.5 hours
Team Members: 12