Incident Report #63 2024

Fellwalking

Saturday

20/07/24, 17:55

Easedale Tarn

A woman returning from a swimming trip slipped and sustained injuries to her ankles and hip. She was treated and evacuated 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png