Incident Report #63 2023
Fellwalking
Monday
31/07/23, 10:36
Hell Ghyll
Two young males became trapped by fast flowing water. They were recovered wet, but unharmed by team members
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 3
bottom of page
Fellwalking
Monday
31/07/23, 10:36
Hell Ghyll
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 3