Incident Report #63 2021

Fellwalking

Saturday

11/09/21, 15:11

Side Pike

A woman tumbled and sustained a head injury. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and team members and airlifted to hospital

Duration: unknown hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png