Incident Report #63 2019
Fellwalking
10/09/19, 14:27
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Tuesday
A female sustained an ankle injury while descending Rossett Ghyll. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to the valley for onward transport to hospital.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 14