Incident Report #63 2016
Fellwalking
Sunday
14/08/16, 14:23
Loughrigg
A male was reported as collapsed and unconscious in the vicinity of Loughrigg Terrace. We attended and located the man. He had regained consciousness. He was stretchered from the hill and handed over to ambulance paramdedics for transport to hospital
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10