Incident Report #63 2015

Fellwalking

Wednesday

15/07/15, 15:46

White Moss woods

An elderly make became lost in the woods at White Moss. He called for help, reporting a medical condition that was cause for concern. 
Fortunately he became un-lost while we were organsing a response

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png