Incident Report #63 2014
Rock climbing
09/08/14, 08:56
Raven Crag, Gt Langdale
Saturday
The team was called to a climber with a lower leg fracture. He was still on a ledge some 5 metres from the crag base. He was treated and evacuated
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 18