Incident Report #63 2011

Fellwalking

Wednesday

03/08/11, 15:15

Langdale Pikes, Gt Langdale

A man got separated from his companions and was reported missing. He was eventually located.... on a bus in Kendal, heading home!! There are SO many ways to communicate in a modern world, but sometimes they ALL fail...

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo