Incident Report #63 2010

Local Incident, Ambulance assist

Saturday

26/06/10, 17:46

Skellghyll area, Ambleside

We were requested to help NWAS access a collapsed diabeitc male at a remote house in Ambleside. Their ambulance was too big to get up the track. Our vehicle was used to transport the crew to the house and then transport the patient back to their ambulance parked near our base.

Duration: 1.25 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo