Incident Report #62 2026

Fellwalking

Wednesday

03/06/26, 14:26

Angle Tarn

A woman in a group of three became very cold, disorientated and hypothermic. The team were called, and responded. The group continued to descend, collecting two more in some difficulty, and were met by the team, and escorted down

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png