Incident Report #62 2024

Despondent, Missing from home

Saturday

20/07/24, 16:41

Langdale, Stickler Tarn

We were requested to search for a despondent male reported in Langdale. A search was organised and he was located by members of RAF Lemming MRT near Stickler Tarn in the early hours. We were assisted by Police, Keswick and RAF Leeming MRTs, and dears has dogs

Duration: 12 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo