Incident Report #62 2021
Fellwalking
Saturday
04/09/21, 11:18
Langdale Combe
A man suffered a suspected ankle fracture when he tripped. He was treated by the team and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT. It's a long way down!
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 11