Incident Report #62 2019

Rock climbing

08/09/19, 12:41

Black Crag, Wrynose

Sunday

A young climber fell sustaining head, neck and lower back injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher. 

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo