Incident Report #62 2018
Fellwalking (Outdoor Centre Group)
28/07/18, 14:12
Three Tarns, Gt Langdale
Saturday
A young male was unable to continue after suffering a hip injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher with help from Kendal MRT
Duration: 4.5 hours
Team Members: 10