Incident Report #62 2017

Fellwalking

Monday

03/07/17, 11:14

Todd Crag, Ambleside

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the road, from where she travelledf to hospital for further investigation of her injury

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 11

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo