Incident Report #62 2016
Fellwalking, benighted
Saturday
13/08/16, 12:37
White Stones, High Raise
A solo male reported himself in difficulty when his torch failed near High Raise. He was located by team members and escorted down. A long night
Duration: 5 hours
Team Members: 12