Incident Report #62 2013
Fellwalking
Wednesday
07/08/13, 18:49
Gt Langdale, Dungeon Ghyll
A 19-year-old woman became cragfast on steep ground above Dungeon Ghyll, suffering a panic attack in the process. She was retrieved by team members and assisted down.
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13