Incident Report #62 2012
Fellwalking
Thursday
30/08/12, 16:22
Orrest Head, Windermere
The team were called to evacuate a man who had slipped on very wet grass and sustained lower leg inury. He had been treated by paramedics, and evacuated by team vehicle to the roadside.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 12