Incident Report #62 2011
Local
Saturday
30/07/11, 14:40
Ambleside town centre
Team members where returning to base from the previous incident when our vehicle was flagged down by police officers wanting help with a man suffering a suspected MI. With no ambulance immediatley available the team assisted until an ambulance arrived
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 2