Incident Report #62 2025
Camping/fellwalking
Saturday
14/06/25, 19:22
Stake Pass area
Concern was raised by parents of a lone male walker when they couldn't contact him. We let a little time pass, until he moved in to an area with phone signal and contact was established and we stood down
Duration: 1 hours
Team Members: 3