Incident Report #61 2026

Fellwalking

Saturday

30/05/26, 13:59

Loughrigg Terrace

A walker became unwell. With significant team members attending the previous incident, Kendal MRT assisted the few team members we had available to evacuate the man

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 4

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png